THE CAPE OF GOOD HOPE GENERAL SERVICE MEDAL ROLL
Arranged Alphabetically

T- Z

See notes on page one

A-B C-D E-G H-K L-O P-S T-Z

 

NAME/RANK UNIT CLASP(S)
     
Tacey, A., Pte.  1218 Cape Pol. D-1 Bechuanaland
Tafford, F.W., Pte. Cape Field Artillery Basutoland-Transkei
Tainton, A.P., Capt. Cape Pol. D-1 Basutoland-Bechuanaland
Tainton, L.G.H., Pay/Capt. Tembu Levies Transkei
Tainton, R.A.K., Lt. Cape Pol. D-1 Bechuanaland
Takes, F.J., Pte. D.E.O.V.R. Bechuanaland
Tamplin, H.T., Major First City Volunteers Bechuanaland
Tandimali Cape Pol. D-1  Native Detective Bechuanaland
Tannahill, J., Pte. Tarkastad Burghers Basutoland
Tanner, A., Pte. Transport Corps Bechuanaland
Taplin, C., Pte. D.E.O.V.R. Basutoland
Taplin, E.A., Sgt. Cape Mounted Riflemen Basutoland
Taplin, H.F.B., Sgt. Cape Mounted Riflemen Basutoland
Tarpey, W., Pte. Cape Pol. D-2 Bechuanaland
Tarpley, W., Pte. Transport Corps Bechuanaland
Tatchet, P.J., Pte. Prince Alfreds Vol. Guards Bechuanaland
Tatham, F.S., Pte. Willoughbys Horse Basutoland
Tayler, J.A.E., Lt. Griqualand W. Native Cont. Transkei
Taylor  952 Cape Pol. D-1  Native Pte. Bechuanaland
Taylor, A., Pte. D.E.O.V.R. Basutoland
Taylor, A., Sgt. Kokstad Mounted Volunteers Transkei
Taylor, A.G., Pte. Cape Mounted Riflemen Basutoland
Taylor, C.H., Pte. D.E.O.V.R. Bechuanaland
Taylor, C.R., Sgt/Trumpeter P.A.O.C.A. Bechuanaland
Taylor, E., Pte. D.E.O.V.R. Bechuanaland
Taylor, E., Pte. Walkers Rifles Basutoland-Transkei
Taylor, F., Pte. Cape Mounted Yeomanry Basutoland-Transkei
Taylor, H., Tpr. Bakerís Horse Transkei
Taylor, H.A., Pte. Prince Alfreds Vol. Guards Bechuanaland
Taylor, H.S., Medical Officer Medical Staff, Umtata Hospital Basutoland
Taylor, H.S., Tpr. Komgha Mounted Volunteers Transkei
Taylor, J., Pte. Cape Mounted Riflemen Bechuanaland
Taylor, J., Pte. Prince Alfreds Vol. Guards Bechuanaland
Taylor, J., Spr. Cape Town Vol. Engineers Transkei
Taylor, J.B., Tpr. Willoughbys Horse Basutoland-Transkei
Taylor, S., Tpr. True Blues Transkei
Taylor, W., Pte. Walkers Rifles Basutoland-Transkei
Taylor, W., Sgt/Major Cape Pol. D-2 Bechuanaland
Taylor, W.H.F., Lt. Col. Colonial Artillery Bechuanaland
Taylor, W.J., Pte. Cape Mounted Riflemen Basutoland
Taylor, W.T., Pte. Kimberley Rifles Bechuanaland
Tee, J., Tpr. Landrys Light Horse Basutoland
Telfer, G., Pte. Cape Mounted Riflemen Basutoland-Transkei
Temlett, J.R., Cpl. Tarkastad Burghers Basutoland-Transkei
Tendall, R., Pte. Nesbitts Light Horse Basutoland-Transkei
Tennant, H., Capt. D.E.O.V.R. Basutoland
Tennant, J., Maj. Cape Town Vol. Engineers Transkei
Tennant, J.D., Lt. Cape Town Rangers Basutoland-Transkei
Terblans, N.P., Pte.  1088 Cape Pol. D-1 Bechuanaland
Ternent, M., Lt. Diamond Fields Horse Bechuanaland
Terry, A.F., Major   XXX Sixtieth Rifles (3rd) Transkei
Terry, M., Tpr. Landrys Light Horse Basutoland
Tesnar, J., Pte. Oudtshoorn Volunteer Rifles Bechuanaland
Tetley, F.J., Pte. Cape Mounted Riflemen Bechuanaland
Teverson, H.R., Pte. Cape Mounted Riflemen Basutoland
Thacker, T.J., Ast. Col. Com. Commissariat Department Basutoland
Thackuray ? Sgt. Cradock Burghers Basutoland
Thallon, J., Driver P.A.O.C.A. Bechuanaland
Theron, G., Cpl. Gordonia Volunteers Bechuanaland
Theron, N.H., Tpr. Gordonia Volunteers Bechuanaland
Theron, P.L., Tpr. Ceres Burghers Transkei
Thiel, F., Sgt. Landrys Light Horse Basutoland-Transkei
Thies, W., Tpr. Landrys Light Horse Basutoland
Thom, D.T., Pte. Diamond Fields Horse Bechuanaland
Thom, W.C.T., Capt. Bredasdorp Burghers Basutoland-Transkei
Thomas  201 Cape Pol. D-1  Native Pte. Bechuanaland
Thomas  811 Cape Pol. D-1  Native Pte. Bechuanaland
Thomas, A.J.C., Pte. Nesbitts Light Horse Basutoland-Transkei
Thomas, D.J., Pte. Dymes Rifles Basutoland
Thomas, E.A., L/Cpl. D.E.O.V.R. Basutoland
Thomas, E.A., Pte. D.E.O.V.R. Bechuanaland
Thomas, F.R., Pte. Prince Alfreds Vol. Guards Bechuanaland
Thomas, J.D., LCpl.  353 Cape Pol. D-1 Bechuanaland
Thomas, J.R., L/Cpl. D.E.O.V.R. Basutoland
Thomas, J.V., Sgt. Cape Mounted Riflemen Basutoland
Thomas, T., Pte. Prince Alfreds Vol. Guards Basutoland
Thomas, W.E., QMS P.A.O.C.A. Bechuanaland
Thompsen, C.J., Sgt. Nesbitts Light Horse Basutoland-Transkei
Thompson, A.D., Pte. D.E.O.V.R. Bechuanaland
Thompson, C.D., Pte. F.A.M. Police Basutoland
Thompson, H., Pte.  (230) Cape Town Highlanders Bechuanaland
Thompson, H., Pte.  (555) Cape Town Highlanders Bechuanaland
Thompson, H.F., Pte. Cape Mounted Riflemen Basutoland
Thompson, J., Pte. D.E.O.V.R. Bechuanaland
Thompson, N.O., Capt. Transkei Native Contingent Transkei
Thompson, P., Pte. Paarl Burghers Transkei
Thompson, R.P., Sgt. Prince Alfreds Vol. Guards Basutoland
Thompson, W.R., Tpr. Bakerís Horse Basutoland-Transkei
Thompson, W.W., Sgt. D.E.O.V.R. Basutoland
Thomson, R.P., Pte. Prince Alfreds Vol. Guards Basutoland
Thomson, W., Pte. Queenstown Rifle Volunteers Bechuanaland
Thorn, J.P., Tpr. Queenstown Burghers Basutoland
Thorne, J., Pte. Worcester Burghers Transkei
Thorne, W., Pte. Prince Alfreds Vol. Guards Basutoland
Thorne, W.R.B., Sgt. Cape Pol. D-2 Bechuanaland
Thornley, G., Pte. Cape Pol. D-2 Bechuanaland
Thornton, G.E., Capt. Transkei Native Contingent Transkei-Bechuanaland
Thornton, J.M., Sub/Lt. Prince Alfreds Vol. Guards Basutoland
Thorpe, F.G., Pte. Oudtshoorn Volunteer Rifles Bechuanaland
Thorpe, J., Pte. Oudtshoorn Volunteer Rifles Bechuanaland
Thorpe, L., Tpr. George Burghers Transkei
Thorpe, W.Z. deB., Pte. Bredasdorp Burghers Transkei
Thring, J.L., Tpr. Bakerís Horse Transkei
Thurburn, T.V., Cpl. D.E.O.V.R. Basutoland
Thwaites, A.H., Trum/Major Diamond Fields Horse Bechuanaland
Thys  582 Cape Pol. D-1  Native Pte. Bechuanaland
Thys, D., Tpr. Gordonia Volunteers Bechuanaland
Tibbetts, E.J., Sgt. Landrys Light Horse Basutoland
Tideswell, J., Pte. Cape Mounted Riflemen Basutoland
Tidmarsh, T., Cpl. Kimberley Horse Basutoland
Tier, J.G., Pte. Cape Town Highlanders Bechuanaland
Tiffin, J., Tpr. Vryburg Volunteers Bechuanaland
Tillard, L.O., Sgt. Vryburg Volunteers Bechuanaland
Tillard, R., Lt. First City Volunteers Basutoland
Tiltman, C., Tpr. Buffalo Mounted Volunteers Basutoland
Timbrell, R.M., Pte. Kimberley Rifles Bechuanaland
Timmer, J., Sgt. Kaffrarian Volunteer Artillery Basutoland
Timmins, W., Pte. Cape Town Highlanders Bechuanaland
Timms, H., Cpl. Winterberg Greys Basutoland
Timms, J., Tpr. Winterberg Greys Basutoland
Tincknell, B., Pte. Cape Mounted Riflemen Basutoland
Tinley, E., Cpl. Kaffrarian Rifles Bechuanaland
Titis, G., Tpr. Gordonia Volunteers Bechuanaland
Tittleton, G., Pte. D.E.O.V.R. Bechuanaland
Tittleton, W., Pte. D.E.O.V.R. Bechuanaland
Todd, J.M., Sgt/Major Papkuil Rifles Bechuanaland
Todd, P.W.B., Pte. Cape Mounted Riflemen Basutoland
Toke, C.W., Pte. Cape Pol. D-2 Bechuanaland
Tom  421 Cape Pol. D-1  Native Pte. Bechuanaland
Tom Jim Cape Pol. D-1  Native Detective Bechuanaland
Tomba, J. Cape Pol. D-1  Native Detective Bechuanaland
Tomlin, G., Pte. Cape Town Highlanders Bechuanaland
Tomlinson, A.M., Driver P.A.O.C.A. Bechuanaland
Tomlinson, G.N., Vet/Surg. Bechuanaland Field Force Bechuanaland
Tomlinson, J., Pte. D.E.O.V.R. Basutoland
Tomlinson, W., Tpr. Bakerís Horse Transkei
Toms, C.W., Pte. Cape Town Highlanders Bechuanaland
Tonkin, J.M., Cpl. D.E.O.V.R. Basutoland
Tonks, H.E., Pte. Prince Alfreds Vol. Guards Basutoland
Tonneson, T.B., Lt. Native Contingent Basutoland
Toole, L., Pte. Cape Town Rifles Basutoland
Tooley, J., Tpr. Willoughbys Horse Basutoland
Tothill, F.T., Sgt. Cape Mounted Riflemen Basutoland
Toughey, J., Pte. Nesbitts Light Horse Basutoland-Transkei
Town, J.M., Cpl. Cape Town Highlanders Bechuanaland
Townsend, J.W., Pte. Beaufort West Volunteers Transkei
Townsend, T., Pte. Prince Alfreds Vol. Guards Basutoland
Townshend, A.W., Spr. Cape Town Vol. Engineers Transkei
Townshend, H. McK., Tpr. Pullens Horse Transkei
Townshend, J.G., Pte. Cape Mounted Riflemen Basutoland
Townshend, P., Sgt/Major Vryburg Volunteers Bechuanaland
Townshend, W., Pte. Diamond Fields Horse Bechuanaland
Tozer, E.E.M., RSM Kimberley Rifles Bechuanaland
Tracey, W.A., Pte. Prince Alfreds Vol. Guards Basutoland
Trader, J.T., Sgt. Prince Alfreds Vol. Guards Basutoland
Train, B.R., Tpr. Vryburg Volunteers Bechuanaland
Trautmann, A., Sgt.  496 Cape Pol. D-1 Bechuanaland
Trautmann, W.H., Pte. Nesbitts Light Horse Basutoland-Transkei
Treadway, E.C., Pte.  909 Cape Pol. D-1 Bechuanaland
Treadway, G.G.H., Cpl.  592 Cape Pol. D-1 Bechuanaland
Treadway, H.J., Pte.  1176 Cape Pol. D-1 Bechuanaland
Trembling, J., Tpr. Queenstown Burghers Basutoland
Tremeer, C.A.C., Lt. King Williams Town Vol. Arty. Transkei
Tribe, W.C., Pte. First City Volunteers Bechuanaland
Trollip, A.J.A., Lt. Bedford Burghers Transkei
Trollip, H., Pte. Cradock Burghers Basutoland
Trollip, J.S., Sgt. Middelburg Burghers Basutoland
Trollip, L.C., Pte.  1149 Cape Pol. D-1 Bechuanaland
Trollope, G.H., Pte. Stellaland Light Horse Bechuanaland
Trollope, G.V., Pte. Stellaland Light Horse Bechuanaland
Trollope, W.W., Sgt. Stellaland Light Horse Bechuanaland
Trusler, H., Pte. Paarl Burghers Basutoland-Transkei
Tsomi, John  125 Cape Pol. D-1  Native Pte. Bechuanaland
Tucker, A., Pte. Cape Pol. D-2  Special Police Bechuanaland
Tucker, B.C., Pte. D.E.O.V.R. Bechuanaland
Tucker, J.W., S/M D.E.O.V.R. Bechuanaland
Tucker, S.N., Pte. D.E.O.V.R. Bechuanaland
Tucker, Wm., Lt. Abalondolozi Regiment Basutoland-Transkei
Tudhope, F.S., Lt. Prince Alfreds Vol. Guards Basutoland
Tully, H.R., Tpr. Natal Mounted Police Basutoland
Tunzi, David  1267 Cape Pol. D-1  Native Pte. Bechuanaland
Turnbull, D.H., Pte. Umtata Volunteers Bechuanaland
Turnbull, G.K., Lt. Transkei Native Contingent Bechuanaland
Turnbull, J., Pte. Cape Town Rangers Basutoland-Transkei
Turner, A., Pte. Ushers Contingent Basutoland-Transkei-Bechuanaland
Turner, A., Tpr. Landrys Light Horse Basutoland-Transkei
Turner, J., Tpr. Bakerís Horse Basutoland-Transkei
Turner, W., Cpl. Pullens Rangers Basutoland
Turner, W., Cpl. Uitenhage Burghers Basutoland-Transkei
Turner, W.J. St. J., Lt.  Cape Mounted Riflemen Basutoland
Turst, E., Tpr. Landrys Light Horse Basutoland
Tutchell, C., Pte. Cape Mounted Riflemen Bechuanaland
Tutt, W.B., Pte. D.E.O.V.R. Basutoland
Twiss, C.W., Pte. Cape Mounted Riflemen Basutoland
Tyler, S.D.F., Lt. Kimberley Horse Basutoland
Tyrell, L.E.N., Sgt. McNicholas Horse Transkei
Tytherleigh, H.S., Pte. D.E.O.V.R. Bechuanaland
Uffindell, A.B., Pte. D.E.O.V.R. Bechuanaland
Ulrich, W.E., Gunner P.A.O.C.A. Transkei
Ulrichsen, O.A., Pte. Cape Pol. D-2  Special Police Bechuanaland
Unkles, A.P., Pte. Kimberley Rifles Bechuanaland
Unteedt, F.W., Pte. Cape Mounted Yeomanry Basutoland
Urbasch, J.H., Pte. Cape Pol. D-2 Bechuanaland
Uren, J., Pte. Transport Corps Bechuanaland
Usher, A., Tpr. Ushers Rangers Basutoland
Usher, J., Capt. Abalondolozi Regiment Basutoland-Transkei
Uys, B., Lt. Kokstad Mounted Volunteers Basutoland-Transkei
Uys, J.D.J., Commandant Stellenbosch Burghers Transkei
v. d. Gryp, F., Pte. Cape Pol. D-2  Special Police Bechuanaland
v. d. Schyff, M.H., Gunner P.A.O.C.A. Transkei
v.d. Westhuizen, A., Pte. Oudtshoorn Volunteer Rifles Bechuanaland
V/d Gryp, F., Pte. Diamond Fields Horse Bechuanaland
V/d Walt, G.H., Pte. Diamond Fields Horse Bechuanaland
Van Antwerpen, M.J., Pte. Uitenhage Burghers Transkei
van Brakel, J.J., Pte. Bredasdorp Burghers Transkei
Van Broemlsen, O., Pte. Cape Mounted Yeomanry Basutoland-Transkei
Van Coller, C.A., Cpl. Cape Mounted Yeomanry Basutoland
Van Coller, P.J., Pte. D.E.O.V.R. Basutoland
van de Hoeren, N.J., Pte. Dymes Rifles Basutoland-Transkei
Van der An, F., Cpl. First City Volunteers Basutoland
Van der An, F.C., Pte. First City Volunteers Bechuanaland
van der Colff, R., Tpr Gordonia Volunteers Bechuanaland
van der Merwe, A., Cpl. Papkuil Rifles Bechuanaland
van der Merwe, J.J., Pte Cape Pol. D-2 Bechuanaland
van der Merwe, J.J.H., Tpr. Papkuil Rifles Bechuanaland
van der Merwe, W., Pte. Cape Mounted Yeomanry Basutoland
van der Schyff, J.P., Pte., Bugler Cape Town Rangers Basutoland-Transkei
Van der Spey, B., Pte. D.E.O.V.R. Bechuanaland
van der Watt, R., Pte. Cape Mounted Yeomanry Basutoland
van der Westhuize, N.J., Pte. Cape Mounted Yeomanry Basutoland
van der Westhuizen, C, Pte.  1173 Cape Pol. D-1 Bechuanaland
Van Dyk, A., Pte. D.E.O.V.R. Basutoland
Van Dyk, J., Pte. Transvaal Horse Basutoland
Van Eeden, A.H., Lt. Swellendam Burghers Transkei
Van Eyk, W.D., Pte. D.E.O.V.R. Basutoland
van Eyssen, D., Sgt. Cape Pol. (Unknown) D-1/D-2 Bechuanaland
van Heerden, D.J., Pte. Richmond Burghers Basutoland
van Heerden, J.L., Lt. Murraysburg Burghers Transkei
van Heerden, J.N., Capt. Cape Pol. (Unknown) D-1/D-2 Bechuanaland
Van Kerken, G., Lt. Stellenbosch Burghers Transkei
Van Lilyveldt, H., Pte. Cape Pol. (Unknown) D-1/D-2 Bechuanaland
van Niekerk, C.P.J., Pte. Cape Mounted Yeomanry Basutoland
Van Niekerk, D., Pte. Cape Town Rangers Basutoland-Transkei
van Niekerk, J.S.J., Pte. Cape Mounted Yeomanry Basutoland
van Niekerk, P.C., Vryburg Volunteers Bechuanaland
van Onselen, G.C., Pte. Cape Mounted Yeomanry Basutoland
van onselen, G.R.P., Pte. 1065 Cape Pol. D-1 Bechuanaland
van Oselen, S.H., Pte. Cape Mounted Yeomanry Basutoland
Van Reenan, M., Pte. D.E.O.V.R. Bechuanaland
Van Rensburg, H.G., Pte. Gonubie Horse Transkei
van Rensburg, H.J., Pte. Gonubie Horse Transkei
van Rensburg, J., Pte. Gonubie Horse Transkei
van Rensburg, J.J., Tpr. Vryburg Volunteers Bechuanaland
van Rensburg, T.J.J., Tpr. Vryburg Volunteers Bechuanaland
van Rooi, F., Tpr. Gordonia Volunteers Bechuanaland
van Rooyen, P.L., Pte. Cape Mounted Yeomanry Basutoland
Van Ryneveld, W.C., Capt. Cape Mounted Yeomanry Basutoland-Transkei
van Staaden, C.J., Pte. Cape Mounted Yeomanry Basutoland-Transkei
Van Staden, P.J., Sgt.  338 Cape Pol. D-1 Bechuanaland
van Tonder, A.J., Pte. Cape Mounted Yeomanry Basutoland
van Winkel, N.D., Pte. Cape Mounted Yeomanry Basutoland
van Wyk, A., Cpl. Cape Pol. D-2  Special Police Bechuanaland
van Wyk, A.D., Tpr. Gordonia Volunteers Bechuanaland
van Wyk, C., Tpr. Gordonia Volunteers Bechuanaland
van Wyk, H., Tpr. Gordonia Volunteers Bechuanaland
van Wyk, H.C., Pte.  1060 Cape Pol. D-1 Bechuanaland
Van Wyk, W., Pte. Hopetown Burghers Basutoland
van Wyke, D.J., Pte. Cape Mounted Yeomanry Basutoland-Transkei
Van Wyke, H.J., Sgt. Cape Mounted Yeomanry Basutoland
van Wyn Gaarden, J.P., Tpr. Queenstown Burghers Basutoland
Vance, R.H.C., Lt. D.E.O.V.R. Bechuanaland
Vapi  885 Cape Pol. D-1  Native Pte. Bechuanaland
Varley, H.C., Pte. Cape Mounted Riflemen Basutoland
Vasey, A.C., Pte. Cape Mounted Riflemen Basutoland
Vaughan, E.J., Pte. Kimberley Rifles Bechuanaland
Veales, J., Lt. Caledon Burghers Basutoland
Veli  205 Cape Pol. D-1  Native Pte. Bechuanaland
Venn, W., Lt. Western Levies Basutoland-Transkei
Venner, G.A., Pte. D.E.O.V.R. Basutoland
Venter, A.P., Cpl. Papkuil Rifles Bechuanaland
Venter, H., Pte. Queenstown Rifle Volunteers Bechuanaland
Venter, J.P., Pte. Cape Pol. D-2 Bechuanaland
Venter, P.J., Pte. Cape Pol. (Unknown) D-1/D-2 Bechuanaland
Vercueil, J.M.S., Lt. Western Levies Basutoland-Transkei
Vibert, C.A., Tpr. Natal Mounted Police Basutoland
Vice, C.J., Pte. Cape Mounted Yeomanry Basutoland
Vice, E.A., Cpl.  342 Cape Pol. D-1 Bechuanaland
Vickers, J.J., Pte. Cape Mounted Yeomanry Basutoland
Victor, S.J., Pte Graaff Reinet Burghers Basutoland
Viljoen, G.P., Pte. Worcester Burghers Transkei
Viljoen, J., Pte. D.E.O.V.R. Basutoland
Vincent, F.A., Lt. Cape Pol. D-1 Bechuanaland
Vincent, L.L., Capt. Cape Mounted Yeomanry Basutoland
Vine, W., Pte. Cape Town Rifles Basutoland
Viney, J., Sgt. D.E.O.V.R. Bechuanaland
Visagie, A., Special Police Vryburg Volunteers Bechuanaland
Visagie, W., Tpr. Gordonia Volunteers Bechuanaland
Visser, G., Pte. Upington Special Police Bechuanaland
Visser, H., Pte. Kimberley Horse Basutoland
Vizard, A., Lt. Harveys Horse Basutoland-Transkei
Voget, H., Pte. D.E.O.V.R. Bechuanaland
Voget, R.F., Pte. D.E.O.V.R. Bechuanaland
Volkebron, C.H., Pte. Cape Pol. D-2 Bechuanaland
Volkwyn, J.S., Pte. Cape Medical Staff Bechuanaland
Von Berg, A., Cpl. Bakerís Horse Transkei
Von Broembsen, G.A., Pte. Queenstown Rifle Volunteers Bechuanaland
Von Maltetz, L.J.F., Lt. Colesberg Burghers Basutoland
Von Sychowski, E.F., Pte. Queenstown Rifle Volunteers Bechuanaland
Von Witt, J.T., Pte. Diamond Fields Horse Bechuanaland
Von Witt, W.S.J., Pte. Cape Pol. D-2 Bechuanaland
Vorster, J.P., Cpl. Cape Mounted Yeomanry Basutoland
Vos, C., Pte. Oudtshoorn Volunteer Rifles Bechuanaland
Vos, D., Pte. D.E.O.V.R. Bechuanaland
Vos, D.J.R., Gunner P.A.O.C.A. Transkei
Vos, H.C., Pte. Paarl Burghers Basutoland
Vos, M., Spr. Cape Town Vol. Engineers Transkei
Vos, P., Gunner P.A.O.C.A. Transkei
Vos, W., Cpl. Oudtshoorn Volunteer Rifles Bechuanaland
Voss, C.A., Tpr. Papkuil Rifles Bechuanaland
Voules, T.A., Pte. Cape Pol. D-2  Special Police Bechuanaland
Vroom, W.H., Pte. First City Volunteers Bechuanaland
Vumani  123 Cape Pol. D-1  Native Pte. Bechuanaland
Waalster, M., Pte. D.E.O.V.R. Bechuanaland
Waberski, F., Tpr. Landrys Light Horse Basutoland
Wade, A.H., Cpl.  593 Cape Pol. D-1 Bechuanaland
Wadeley, T., Cpl. D.E.O.V.R. Bechuanaland
Waffron, J.T., Tpr. Bakerís Horse Basutoland-Transkei
Wagener, J.P.J., Pte.  250 Cape Pol. D-1 Bechuanaland
Wagner, H.E.F., Pte. Cape Town Rangers Basutoland-Transkei
Wahl, J.E., Spr. Cape Town Vol. Engineers Transkei
Wahl, L.W., Tpr. Transport Corps Bechuanaland
Wait, R.P., Cpl. Humansdorp Volunteers Transkei
Waizel, C., Pte. D.E.O.V.R. Basutoland
Wakefield, C.D., Lt. Kaffrarian Rifles Bechuanaland
Wakefield, J.J., Sgt. D.E.O.V.R. Bechuanaland
Wakeford, A.B., Pte/Bugler First City Volunteers Basutoland
Wakeford, W.J., Pte. Websters Rovers Transkei
Wakerley, G.J., Pte. Cape Mounted Riflemen Transkei
Waldeck, J.J., Sgt. Graaff Reinet Burghers Transkei
Walder, C., Pte. D.E.O.V.R. Basutoland
Waldron, F., Pte. Cape Mounted Riflemen Basutoland
Walker, C.D., Lt. Nesbitts Light Horse Basutoland-Transkei
Walker, H., Pte. Uitenhage Burghers Transkei
Walker, J.B., Tpr. Adelaide Mounted Infantry Transkei
Walker, M., Sgt.  497 Cape Pol. D-1 Bechuanaland
Walker, R., Pte. Cape Pol. D-2 Bechuanaland
Walker, R.P., Cpl. Cape Pol. D-2  Special Police Bechuanaland
Walker, W.C., Sgt. Prince Alfreds Vol. Guards Bechuanaland
Wall, E.M., Tpr. Frontier Carbineers Transkei
Wall, W., Pte. Prince Alfreds Vol. Guards Basutoland
Wallace, A.D., Pte.  702 Cape Pol. D-1 Bechuanaland
Wallace, F.N., Sgt. First City Volunteers Basutoland
Wallace, W.T.E., Civilian Despatch Rider Basutoland
Waller, W.H., Pte. Cape Town Highlanders Bechuanaland
Wallis, E.G., Pte. Kimberley Rifles Bechuanaland
Wallis, W.J., Cpl. Oudtshoorn Volunteer Rifles Bechuanaland
Walsh, J., Cpl. Cape Mounted Yeomanry Basutoland
Walsh, J., Pte. Cape Mounted Riflemen Basutoland
Walsh, R.E., Pte. Cape Mounted Riflemen Bechuanaland
Walsh, T., Pte. Cape Town Highlanders Bechuanaland
Walsh, T., Storekeeper Ordnance Department Bechuanaland
Walsh, T.J., Cpl.  153 Cape Pol. D-1 Bechuanaland
Walter Cape Pol. D-1  Native Detective Bechuanaland
Walter, C., Pte. Harveys Horse Transkei
Walters, C., Tpr. Willoughbys Horse Basutoland-Transkei
Walters, J., Cpl. Cape Mounted Riflemen Bechuanaland
Walters, J.J., Pte. Kimberley Rifles Bechuanaland
Walton, G.A., Pte. Prince Alfreds Vol. Guards Bechuanaland
Walton, H.O., Pte. D.E.O.V.R. Bechuanaland
Walton, R., Pte. Diamond Fields Horse Transkei
Warbrick, W.H., Tpr. Bakerís Horse Transkei
Ward, B., Pte. Cape Town Rangers Basutoland-Transkei
Ward, B.T., Pte. Kimberley Rifles Bechuanaland
Ward, F., Pte. D.E.O.V.R. Bechuanaland
Ward, F.E., Pte. Cape Pol. D-2 Bechuanaland
Ward, F.R., Pte. Kimberley Rifles Bechuanaland
Ward, G.D., Lt. Cape Mounted Riflemen Bechuanaland
Ward, J., Pte. Cape Pol. (Unknown) D-1/D-2 Bechuanaland
Ward, J.M., Tpr. Stantons Light Horse Basutoland
Ward, J.W., Pte. Kimberley Rifles Bechuanaland
Ward, W., Pte. Cape Pol. D-2 Bechuanaland
Wardle, J., Conductor Commissariat Department Basutoland
Wardle, J., Lt. Baca Contingent Transkei
Wardle, W.G.J., Pte. Cape Pol. D-2 Bechuanaland
Wardle, W.S.J., Pte. D.E.O.V.R. Bechuanaland
Wares, A.P.J., Lt. Prince Alfreds Vol. Guards Bechuanaland
Waring, J.C.N., Capt. Cape Mounted Riflemen Basutoland-Transkei
Warneford, W.J.J., Capt. Kaffrarian Levies Basutoland
Warner, F.W., Pte. Cape Mounted Yeomanry Basutoland
Warner, H.G., Tpr. Willoughbys Horse Basutoland-Transkei
Warr, H., Pte. Cape Pol. D-2  Special Police Bechuanaland
Warren, A., Pte. Harveys Horse Transkei
Warren, F.J., Sgt. Kokstad Mounted Volunteers Basutoland
Warren, F.J., Sgt. Victoria Rangers Transkei
Warren, G.J., Sgt/Major Cape Mounted Yeomanry Basutoland
Warren, H.T., Pte. Cape Pol. D-2 Bechuanaland
Warren, R.J.G., Pte. Cape Mounted Yeomanry Basutoland-Transkei
Warren, T.H., Capt. Chalumna Mounted Volunteers Basutoland
Warren, T.H., Pte. Cape Mounted Yeomanry Basutoland
Warren, W., Pte. Gonubie Horse Transkei
Warren, W., Sgt/Major Buffalo Mounted Volunteers Basutoland
Warrington, G., Lt. Transvaal Horse Basutoland
Wasserfall, J., Sgt. Nesbitts Light Horse Basutoland-Transkei
Watcham, J.H., Pte. Diamond Fields Horse Bechuanaland
Waterford, C.S., Pte.  1241 Cape Pol. D-1 Bechuanaland
Watermeyer, F.E., Sgt. Cape Pol. D-2 Bechuanaland
Watermeyer, J.H.H., Capt. Cape Town Highlanders Bechuanaland
Waters, R.J.B., Pte. Cape Town Highlanders Bechuanaland
Waters, S.R., Pte. Cape Pol. (Unknown) D-1/D-2 Bechuanaland
Waters, S.R., Pte.  1125 Cape Pol. D-1 Bechuanaland
Watkins, C., Pte. First City Volunteers Bechuanaland
Watkins, G.E., Sgt. Diamond Fields Horse Bechuanaland
Watson, C.F., Sgt. Gordonia Volunteers Bechuanaland
Watson, C.H., Pte. Prince Alfreds Vol. Guards Basutoland
Watson, J., Pte. Walkers Rifles Basutoland-Transkei
Watson, J.H., Pte. Diamond Fields Horse Bechuanaland
Watson, J.R., Cpl. Ushers Rangers Transkei
Watson, R., Tpr. Bakerís Horse Transkei-Bechuanaland
Watson, W.G., Cpl. Queenstown Burghers Basutoland
Watts, C., Tpr. Landrys Light Horse Transkei
Watts, T.S., Pte. Colesberg Burghers Basutoland
Waugh, E., Pte. Mafeteng Contingent Basutoland
Wavell, A.G., Colonel Wavells Column Basutoland-Transkei
Weale, F.J., Tpr. Griqualand W. Native Cont. Transkei
Weankmore, J.T., Gunner P.A.O.C.A. Transkei
Weatherhead, G.J., Sgt, Cape Mounted Yeomanry Basutoland
Weatherilt, H.C., Pte. Cape Mounted Riflemen Basutoland
Webb, C., Pte. Cape Mounted Riflemen Basutoland
Webb, F.C., Lt. Native Levies Basutoland-Transkei
Webb, H.H., Pte. Cape Pol. (Unknown) D-1/D-2 Bechuanaland
Webb, I., Pte. Cape Mounted Yeomanry Basutoland
Webb, T.K., Sgt. Cape Mounted Yeomanry Basutoland
Webber, G.A., Pte. First City Volunteers Bechuanaland
Webber, G.D., Sgt. Cradock Burghers Basutoland
Webber, H.C., Pte.  438 Cape Pol. D-1 Bechuanaland
Webber, J., Pte. First City Volunteers Bechuanaland
Webber, W.J., Pte. First City Volunteers Basutoland
Webbstock, H.J., Pte. First City Volunteers Bechuanaland
Weber, A., Pte. Victoria Rangers Transkei
Webster, A.R., Pte. Queenstown Rifle Volunteers Bechuanaland
Webster, E.E., Pte. Cape Mounted Yeomanry Basutoland
Webster, H.G., Cpl. Cape Mounted Yeomanry Basutoland
Webster, J.A., Asst. Com. Ordnance Department Transkei
Webster, J.G., Capt. Websters Rovers Transkei
Webster, W., Pte. Cape Mounted Riflemen Basutoland
Webster, W.E., Sgt/Major Cape Mounted Yeomanry Basutoland
Wedekind, F., Pte. Cape Pol. D-2  Special Police Bechuanaland
Wedel, H.A., Pte. Cape Town Vol. Engineers Transkei
Weeks, W., Sgt/Major Cape Mounted Yeomanry Basutoland
Weineck, L.G., Pte/Bugler First City Volunteers Bechuanaland
Weirich, A.C., Pte. Cape Pol. (Unknown) D-1/D-2 Bechuanaland
Weirich, H.J., Pte. Cape Pol. (Unknown) D-1/D-2 Bechuanaland
Weisner, P., Pte. D.E.O.V.R. Bechuanaland
Welby, R.E., Capt. Basuto Native Contingent Basutoland
Welchman, H., Pte. Cape Mounted Riflemen Basutoland
Welcome  126 Cape Pol. D-1  Native Pte. Bechuanaland
Welff, J.L., Pte. D.E.O.V.R. Basutoland
Welgemoed, A.J., Pte. Uitenhage Burghers Basutoland-Transkei
Wells, C.D., Pte. D.E.O.V.R. Basutoland
Wells, E., Pte. Colesberg Burghers Basutoland
Wells, H.H., Cpl. Cape Mounted Yeomanry Basutoland
Wells, J., Cpl. Cape Mounted Riflemen Basutoland
Wells, J., L/Cpl. Kaffrarian Rifles Transkei
Wells, J., Pte. Colesberg Burghers Basutoland
Welsh, G.B., Pte. Cape Pol. D-2  Special Police Bechuanaland
Welstead, A.B., Asst. Com.* Commissariat Department Bechuanaland
Welstead, A.B., Com. Officer * Transport Corps Bechuanaland
Wernberg, W.A.O., Pte. Paarl Burghers Transkei
Werthiemer, A., Pte. Prince Alfreds Vol. Guards Basutoland
Wesson, T., Pte. Cape Mounted Yeomanry Basutoland
West, C.S., Lt. Cape Mounted Riflemen Basutoland-Transkei
West, E.J., Sgt. Cape Mounted Riflemen Basutoland
West, W., Pte. Cape Mounted Yeomanry Basutoland
Westaway, C., Pte. Kaffrarian Rifles Bechuanaland
Westaway, L.B., Pte. First City Volunteers Bechuanaland
Westbrook, H., Capt. Leaches Rifles Basutoland-Bechuanaland
Westbrook, T.P., LCpl.  597 Cape Pol. D-1 Bechuanaland
Westley, A., Pte. Nesbitts Light Horse Basutoland-Transkei
Whale, H., Sgt. Diamond Fields Horse Bechuanaland
Whatley, H., Pte. D.E.O.V.R. Bechuanaland
Whatley, W.H., Tpr. George Burghers Transkei
Wheeler, H.W.H., Pte.  391 Cape Pol. D-1 Bechuanaland
Wheeler, W., Pte. Prince Alfreds Vol. Guards Bechuanaland
Whelan, S.C., Sgt.  230 Cape Pol. D-1 Bechuanaland
Whelehan, T.C.R., Pte. Cape Pol. (Unknown) D-1/D-2 Bechuanaland
Whibley, P., Cpl. Volunteer Medical Staff Corps Bechuanaland
Whindus, E.J., Capt/Adj. D.E.O.V.R. Basutoland
Whitaker, M., Pte. Cape Pol. (Unknown) D-1/D-2 Bechuanaland
Whitaker, P.J., LCpl.  397 Cape Pol. D-1 Bechuanaland
Whitaker, W.P., Pte. Nesbitts Light Horse Basutoland-Transkei
White, A.F., Pte. Cape Mounted Riflemen Bechuanaland
White, A.J., Sgt. Cape Mounted Riflemen Basutoland-Transkei-Bechuanaland
White, A.N., Pte.  389 Cape Pol. D-1 Bechuanaland
White, A.S., Lt/QMS Nesbitts Light Horse Basutoland-Transkei
White, A.V., Pte. D.E.O.V.R. Bechuanaland
White, E., Pte. Cape Mounted Riflemen Basutoland
White, E.P., Pte. Cape Mounted Riflemen Basutoland
White, F., Pte. Transvaal Horse Basutoland
White, F.I., Pte. Cape Mounted Riflemen Basutoland
White, G.H., LCpl.  57 Cape Pol. D-1 Bechuanaland
White, H., Capt. Cape Mounted Yeomanry Basutoland
White, J., Sgt.    (No.16) Cape Pol. D-2 Bechuanaland
White, J., Sgt/Major Prince Alfreds Vol. Guards Basutoland
White, J.G., Pte. Cape Pol. (Unknown) D-1/D-2 Bechuanaland
White, J.T., Sgt.   (No. 15) Cape Pol. D-2 Bechuanaland
White, P., Pte. Cape Mounted Riflemen Basutoland
White, P.F., Tpr. Frontier Carbineers Basutoland-Transkei
White, R., Pte. Prince Alfreds Vol. Guards Basutoland
White, T.F., Pte. Diamond Fields Horse Bechuanaland
White, W.J., Lt. Kaffrarian Volunteer Artillery Basutoland
White, W.N., Lt. Cape Mounted Yeomanry Basutoland
Whitebeard, T.E., Pte. Nesbitts Light Horse Basutoland-Transkei
Whitehead, E., Cpl. Hopetown Burghers Basutoland
Whitehorn, F.W., Pte. First City Volunteers Bechuanaland
Whiteley, J.E., Pte. Prince Alfreds Vol. Guards Basutoland
Whiteside, J.P., Cpl. First City Volunteers Bechuanaland
Whitley, G.H., Lt., Cape Town Vol. Engineers Transkei
Whitney, W.P., L/Cpl. Prince Alfreds Vol. Guards Bechuanaland
Whittington, G., Pte. D.E.O.V.R. Bechuanaland
Whittle, A.E., Pte.  716 Cape Pol. D-1 Bechuanaland
Whitty, J.T., Gnr. Diamond Fields Artillery Bechuanaland
Whitwell, H., Pte. D.E.O.V.R. Bechuanaland
Whitworth, H., Pte. D.E.O.V.R. Bechuanaland
Whybrow, F.W., Pte. D.E.O.V.R. Bechuanaland
Whyte, B.L., Sgt. Major Kimberley Horse Basutoland
Whyte, H., Pte. Cape Town Rangers Basutoland-Transkei
Whyte, H.B., Capt. Native Contingent Basutoland-Transkei
Whyte, R., Pte. Cape Town Rangers Basutoland-Transkei
Whyte, R.W., Pte. Prince Alfreds Vol. Guards Bechuanaland
Whyte, W., Pte. Prince Alfreds Vol. Guards Bechuanaland
Wicker, J., Pte. Cape Mounted Riflemen Basutoland
Widdicombe, J., Chaplain Staff Basutoland
Wiehahn, C., Pte. D.E.O.V.R. Bechuanaland
Wiggans, W.P., Pte. Cape Mounted Riflemen Basutoland
Wilcock, A.G.H., Pte. Kimberley Rifles Bechuanaland
Wilcock, J., Pte. Kimberley Rifles Bechuanaland
Wilcock, O., Tpr. Stellenbosch Burghers Basutoland-Transkei
Wildey, G., Pte. Nesbitts Light Horse Basutoland-Transkei
Wiley, T., Cpl/Bugler Prince Alfreds Vol. Guards Basutoland
Wilhelm, G.F., Pte. Albert Burghers Basutoland
Wilkerson, A.T., Pte. Prince Alfreds Vol. Guards Bechuanaland
Wilkinson, J.R., Pte. Cape Town Highlanders Bechuanaland
Wilks, W.S., Sgt. First City Volunteers Basutoland
Will, F.G., Sgt/Major Gordonia Volunteers Bechuanaland
Will, J.H.N., Capt. Gordonia Volunteers Bechuanaland
Will, W.H., Bombardier Grahamstown Vol. Hvy. Arty. Transkei
Willard, C., Pte. Cape Mounted Yeomanry Basutoland
Willard, F., Sgt. Wodehouse Border Rangers Transkei
Willcocks, A.H., Pte. Prince Alfreds Vol. Guards Bechuanaland
Willemite, W.D., Pte. Cape Town Rangers Basutoland-Transkei-Bechuanaland
Willems, A., Tpr. Gordonia Volunteers Bechuanaland
Williams, C., Pte. Beaufort West Volunteers Transkei
Williams, C., Pte. Cape Mounted Riflemen Transkei
Williams, C., Tpr. Landrys Light Horse Transkei
Williams, C.D., Sgt. D.E.O.V.R. Bechuanaland
Williams, C.F., Sgt. Cape Pol. D-2 Bechuanaland
Williams, E.S., Lt. Kaffrarian Rifles Bechuanaland
Williams, G.N., S/M. P.A.O.C.A. Bechuanaland
Williams, H., Bugler D.E.O.V.R. Bechuanaland
Williams, H., Pte. Cape Mounted Riflemen Basutoland
Williams, H.E., Pte. First City Volunteers Bechuanaland
Williams, I., Pte. Prince Alfreds Vol. Guards Bechuanaland
Williams, I.J., LCpl.  604 Cape Pol. D-1 Bechuanaland
Williams, J., Farrier/Sgt. D.E.O.V.R. Bechuanaland
Williams, J., Pte. First City Volunteers Basutoland
Williams, J., Tpr. Landrys Light Horse Basutoland
Williams, M.J., Spr. Cape Town Vol. Engineers Transkei
Williams, P.A., Pte. Cape Mounted Riflemen ---
Williams, T.  ??? Cape Pol. D-1  Native Pte. Bechuanaland
Williams, T., Pte. Cape Mounted Yeomanry Basutoland
Williams, T., Pte. Victoria Rangers Transkei
Williams, W., Tpr. Bedford Burghers Transkei
Williams, W.R., Cpl. Kimberley Rifles Bechuanaland
Williamson, G., Pte. Prince Alfreds Vol. Guards Bechuanaland
Willmer, F., Pte. Cape Mounted Yeomanry Basutoland
Wills, A.C., Pte. Cape Town Rangers Basutoland-Transkei
Wills, H.J., Pte. Diamond Fields Horse Bechuanaland
Wills, W.H., Pte. Cape Mounted Riflemen Basutoland
Wilmot, G.A., Tpr. Albany Rangers Basutoland
Wilmot, W.J., Sgt. Albany Rangers Basutoland
Wilmott, E.F., Sgt. Cape Town Highlanders Bechuanaland
Wilmouth, J.P., Pte. Cape Mounted Yeomanry Basutoland
Wilson, A., L/Cpl. Drummer Cape Town Highlanders Bechuanaland
Wilson, A.C., Capt. Cape Pol. D-1 Bechuanaland
Wilson, C.D., Pte. Cape Pol. D-2 Bechuanaland
Wilson, C.F., Pte. Cape Mounted Yeomanry Basutoland
Wilson, E.C.H., Tpr. Bakerís Horse Transkei
Wilson, G., Pte. Cape Pol. D-2 Bechuanaland
Wilson, J., Pte. Kimberley Horse Basutoland
Wilson, J., Sgt. Cape Mounted Riflemen ---
Wilson, L., Sgt. Kimberley Horse Basutoland
Wilson, L.J., Tpr. Willoughbys Horse Basutoland-Transkei
Wilson, P., Pte. Cape Town Rifles Basutoland
Wilson, R., Pte. Cape Pol. D-2  Special Police Bechuanaland
Wilson, R.J., Pte. Kaffrarian Rifles Bechuanaland
Wilson, T.H., Pte. Kaffrarian Rifles Bechuanaland
Wilson, T.J., Spr. Cape Town Vol. Engineers Basutoland-Transkei
Wilson, W., Cpl. Cape Town Vol. Engineers Transkei
Wilson, W.K., QMS Prince Albert Burghers Transkei
Wilter, P.L., Pte. Cape Town Vol. Engineers Transkei
Wimble, C.E., Pte. Cape Pol. (Unknown) D-1/D-2 Bechuanaland
Wimble, C.E., Pte. Cape Pol. D-2 Bechuanaland
Winch, F.B., Pte. Cape Pol. D-2  Special Police Bechuanaland
Winchcombe, J., Pte. Cape Field Artillery Basutoland
Windell, B.F., Tpr. Beaufort Rangers Basutoland-Transkei
Windvogel  130 Cape Pol. D-1  Native Pte. Bechuanaland
Windvogel  317 Cape Pol. D-1  Native Pte. Bechuanaland
Winehouse, A., Pte.   XXX Kings Royal Rifles The 3rd Bechuanaland
Winkelmann, A., Pte. Cape Mounted Yeomanry Basutoland
Winkelmann, E., Pte. Cape Mounted Yeomanry Basutoland
Winstanley, G., Sgt. First City Volunteers Basutoland
Winter, E.T., Sgt. First City Volunteers Basutoland
Winter, J.P., Sgt. First City Volunteers Basutoland
Wirgman, A.T., Chaplain Prince Alfreds Vol. Guards Basutoland
Wise, T., Pte. Cape Mounted Yeomanry Basutoland
Witbooi Cape Pol. D-1  Native Detective Bechuanaland
Witbooi, W.F., Tpr. Gordonia Volunteers Bechuanaland
Witham, T., Tpr. Landrys Light Horse Basutoland
Witham, T.H., Pte. Cape Mounted Riflemen Bechuanaland
Withiel, S., L/Cpl. Cape Town Vol. Engineers Transkei
Wittstock, L.C., Pte. Cape Pol. (Unknown) D-1/D-2 Bechuanaland
Woder, C.C., Capt. Wodehouse Border Rangers Transkei-Bechuanaland
Wolff, T.E., Pte/Bugler Muters Rangers Basutoland-Transkei
Wollenschlaeger, W., Cpl. Cape Mounted Yeomanry Basutoland
Wollenschlager, (?), Pte. Cape Mounted Yeomanry Basutoland
Wolmarans, G.F.E., Pte. Oudtshoorn Burghers Transkei
Wood, E.G.P., Capt. Lonsdales Rifles Basutoland
Wood, J,H., Pte. Kaffrarian Rifles Transkei
Wood, J., Lt. Griqualand W. Native Cont. Basutoland
Wood, J., Pte. Cape Mounted Yeomanry Basutoland
Wood, M.J., Gnr. Grahamstown Vol. Hvy. Arty. Basutoland
Wood, P.J., Cpl. D.E.O.V.R. Bechuanaland
Wood, S.W., Lt. First City Volunteers Basutoland
Wood, W.T., Pte. First City Volunteers Basutoland
Wood. J., Pte. Cape Mounted Riflemen Basutoland
Woodhead, L., Sgt. P.A.O.C.A. Transkei
Woodhead, M., Gunner P.A.O.C.A. Transkei
Woodin, G., Sgt. Kimberley Rifles Bechuanaland
Woodroffe, A.C., Tpr. Bakerís Horse Basutoland-Transkei
Woodruff, C., Cpl. Diamond Fields Horse Bechuanaland
Woods, F., Pte. Cape Mounted Riflemen Basutoland-Transkei
Woods, W., Gunner P.A.O.C.A. Bechuanaland
Woods, W.S., Cpl. Ceres Burghers Transkei
Woohead, R.A., Pte. Cape Town Vol. Engineers Transkei
Woolard, A., Sgt. First City Volunteers Bechuanaland
Woolward, H., Pte. Dymes Rifles Basutoland
Woolward, J.D., Cpl. Cape Town Vol. Engineers Transkei
Woon, E.W., Sgt.  28 Cape Pol. D-1 Bechuanaland
Woon, H.V., Capt. Cape Mounted Riflemen Basutoland-Bechuanaland
Worby, W., Pte. Cape Mounted Riflemen Basutoland
Wormald, C.F.W., Lt.   XXX Seventh Hussars Bechuanaland
Worrall, S., Sgt. Cape Mounted Riflemen Basutoland
Worrell, W.H., Pte. Diamond Fields Horse Bechuanaland
Wrankmore, R., Pte. D.E.O.V.R. Basutoland
Wright, A., Tpr. Chalumna Mounted Volunteers Basutoland
Wright, A.J., Pte. Cradock Burghers Basutoland-Bechuanaland
Wright, A.J., Sgt. D.E.O.V.R. Bechuanaland
Wright, A.W., Pte. Cape Mounted Yeomanry Basutoland
Wright, E., Pte. Kimberley Horse Bechuanaland
Wright, E., Sgt/Major Cape Mounted Yeomanry Basutoland
Wright, E.C., Pte. Tarkastad Burghers Basutoland-Transkei
Wright, F., Gunner P.A.O.C.A. Bechuanaland
Wright, G.A., Clerk Commissariat Department Bechuanaland
Wright, G.D., Capt. Abalondolozi Regiment Transkei
Wright, G.F., Cpl. Kimberley Rifles Bechuanaland
Wright, J., Cpl. Cape Mounted Riflemen Basutoland
Wright, J.H., Pte. Commissariat Department Basutoland-Transkei
Wright, J.I., Lt. Frontier Carbineers Transkei
Wright, J.J., Tpr. Albany Rangers Transkei
Wright, J.L., Drummer Kimberley Rifles Bechuanaland
Wright, J.W., Lt. Hopetown Burghers Basutoland
Wright, L., Pte. D.E.O.V.R. Bechuanaland
Wright, W., L/Cpl. Kaffrarian Rifles Transkei
Wright, W.T., Pte. Cape Field Artillery Basutoland
Wulff, C.S., Pte. Gonubie Horse Transkei
Wulff, G.J., Pte. Cape Town Highlanders Bechuanaland
Wustenhoff, J.F., Tpr. Malmesbury Burghers Transkei
Wustman, F.R., Pte. Diamond Fields Horse Bechuanaland
Wyatt, B., QMS Queenstown Burghers Basutoland-Transkei
Wyeth, G.W., Pte. Cape Town Rangers Basutoland
Wylde, J.T., Commandant Kokstad Mounted Volunteers Basutoland-Transkei
Wyness, R.F.G., Pte. Oudtshoorn Volunteer Rifles Bechuanaland
Wynne, W.J., Pte. Cape Mounted Yeomanry Basutoland
Xelegwana Cape Pol. D-1  Native Detective Bechuanaland
Xonti, Williams Cape Pol. D-1  Native Detective Bechuanaland
Yallop, E., Sgt. P.A.O.C.A. Bechuanaland
Yallop, H., Pte. D.E.O.V.R. Basutoland
Yates, A.W., Pte. D.E.O.V.R. Bechuanaland
Yeatman, T., Tpr. Kokstad Mounted Volunteers Transkei
Yorke, H., Pte. Cape Mounted Yeomanry Basutoland
Young (?), Pte. Cape Mounted Riflemen Basutoland
Young, A., Pte. Walkers Rifles Basutoland-Transkei
Young, A.H., Pte. Vryburg Volunteers Bechuanaland
Young, J., Capt. Vryburg Volunteers Bechuanaland
Young, S.J., Gnr. King Williams Town Vol. Arty. Transkei
Young, W.A., Cpl.  549 Cape Pol. D-1 Bechuanaland
Young, W.C., Lt. Malmesbury Levies Basutoland
Young, W.J., Pte.  505 Cape Pol. D-1 Bechuanaland
Young, W.K., Tpr. Commissariat Department Bechuanaland
Zanazo  937 Cape Pol. D-1  Native Pte. Bechuanaland
Zeeman, C., Gnr. Diamond Fields Artillery Bechuanaland
Zeli Tom Cape Pol. D-1  Native Detective Bechuanaland
Zeller, J., Sgt. Grays Gonubie Volunteers Transkei
Zeller, J.R., Tpr. Grays Gonubie Volunteers Transkei
Zeller, J.T., Pte. Cape Mounted Yeomanry Basutoland
Ziehl, R.F.W., Tpr. Buffalo Mounted Volunteers Transkei-Bechuanaland
Zietsman, W.C., Sgt/Major Cape Mounted Yeomanry Basutoland
Zinn, A.W., Pte. Oudtshoorn Volunteer Rifles Bechuanaland
Zinn, J., Pte. Cape Town Rangers Basutoland-Transkei
Zotchani  303 Cape Pol. D-1  Native Pte.

Bechuanaland

site home